Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This website recognizes and respects the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR (European Regulation 2016/679 and Law 3471/2006). Every visitor to this site must carefully read the terms and conditions for the protection of their personal data. This site only collects data that is voluntarily provided by the visitors via the contact form in cases where the visitor wants to get in touch with us.

 

What are personal data

According to the law, personal data is any information that can fully identify a person, such as name, e-mail address, VAT number and so on.

 

Which personal data we collect and for what purpose

Our business ensures the fair and lawful collection and processing of personal data. We only collect data (full name and e-mail address) when users complete and submit the online contact form, which may be available on this website. No other data is stored to identify the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of the visitor.

Additionally, certain cookies are collected by this site. In order to continue using this site, we need your cookie consent.

 

Time of data retention

Any personal information gathered, regarding the visitors to this website are kept only for a certain period of time and then deleted.

 

Data Security

To protect the privacy of users and visitors of our website we use a secure connection (https: //) and data security measures to prevent the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorized access and disclosure of your personal information.

 

Your rights

As far as the protection of your personal data is concerned, you have the following rights:

(a) the right of access to your personal data

(b) the right of correction of your personal data

(c) the right of remission of your personal data

(d) the right to limit processing of your personal data

(e) the right of portability of your personal data

(f) the right to object to the processing of your personal data

 

To exercise your rights, you can send us an email here: info@paradise-resort.gr

 

Linking to third party sites

Any links from this site to other external websites, do not imply that our Company assumes any responsibility for the policy followed in that site regarding the protection and management of personal data.

 

Right of termination

If any user considers that the protection of their personal data is in any way affected, they may appeal to the Personal Data Protection Authority, at the postal address of the Personal Data Protection Authority, Offices: 1-3 Kifissias Str. 115 23, Athens, tel. +30 210 6475628, e-mail contact@dpa.gr.